Biography

Vita

1989 – 1994

Master of Fine Arts, Universität der Künste, Berlin

2001

Culturell exchange, residence and exhibition in Berlin and Tarragona (Spain)

2005

German-Brazilien culturell exchange, residence and exhibition of Do Rio Grande Do Norte University, Natal, Brazil

2007

International Cultural Exchange of Russian Art Museum, Harbin, China “Transit Eurasia”

2004/ 06/ 10

International Cultural Exchange, residence and exhibitions in Krasnojarsk, Enissey, Atschinsk, Norilsk, Russian Federation

2012

Juryaward of Second Great Art Exhibition Nürnberg, Germany, “Sustainabilitiy”

Public Collections: Graphothek Berlin, Kulturamt Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg, Berlin, Museum for Contemporary Art, Krasnojarsk, Public Collection of Enissey, Museum of Schelesnogorsk, Russian Federation, University Federal Do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, Brazil, Collection of Russian Museum Harbin, China

Art Fairs and Biennial

2019

Art Amsterdam, NL with Gallery Helga Hofman

2018

Art Amsterdam, NL with Gallery Helga Hofman

2017

Art Brandenburg, Berufsverband Bildender Künstlerinnen Brandenburg

Art Amsterdam, NL with Gallery Helga Hofman

2016

Art The Hague, Den Haag, NL with Gallery Helga Hofman

2013

Thurn und Taxis Palais, Vernissage Art Fair, Frankfurt/M

2005

International Biennial VI, Museum Krasnojarsk, Russian Federation

Solo Exhibitions (Selection)

2016

Kunstgalerie Altes Rathaus Fürstenwalde, „Fata Morgana“

2014

Inselgalerie, Berlin, „Rhythmen“

2012

Gallery of Eberswalde, Brandenburg, „Übers Wasser“
AOK Nordost Berlin (Mariendorf, Hohenschönhausen, Pankow) and Teltow, Brandenburg

2009

Rathausgalerie Reinickendorf, Berlin, „Gudrun Fischer-Bomert“

2008

Museum de Kopermolen, Kunstverein, Vaals, Niederlande
Wgkunst, Kunstverein, Amsterdam, Niederlande

2007

Schloss und Gut Liebenberg, Brandenburg, „Vom Wasser“
GalleryHelga Hofman, Alphen/Rijn, Niederlande

2006

Gallery Art Forum, Seligenstadt, Germany, „Bilder und Objekte“
Centre Bagatelle, Kunstverein Centre Bagatelle, Berlin, „Selbst“

Group Exhibitions (Selection)

2019

Gallery Heike Arndt, Kettinge-Lolland, Denmark, „Scout“
Centre Bagatelle, Berlin, „25 Jahre Kunstverein“
Schloß Neuhardenberg, Neuhardenberg, Brandenburgischer Kunstpreis
Inselgalerie Berlin und Galerie Heike Arndt, Berlin, „Fresh Legs“
KunstHaus Potsdam, Potsdam „Kein Thema 3“ 

2018

Scotty Space, Berlin, „Schein/Licht/Schein“
Kunstgalerie Altes Rathaus Fürstenwalde „40 Jahre Kunst“
Galerie im Schwingeler Hof, Wesseling „Leicht.Sinn“ shortlist Kunstpreis
Schloß Neuhardenberg, Neuhardenberg, Brandenburgischer Kunstpreis
L 102.art Kunstverein, Berlin, „Moments of Change“, shortlist artprize Berlin
Galerie Kunstreich, Kempten, shortlist Kunstpreis

2017

Kunsthaus 1050, Wien, Österreich, “Das bessere Leben“
Schloß Neuhardenberg, Neuhardenberg, Brandenburgischer Kunstpreis

2016

Atelierhaus im Anscharpark, Kiel, Germany „Märzausstellung“
Museum Reinickendorf, Berlin, „Heim_Spiel“

2015

Rathaus Galerie Reinickendorf, Berlin, „Künstlerhof Frohnau“
Willner Brauerei, Berlin, EFAK e.V. „Einsprüche“
Hafenateliers, Bremen, Germany Kap-Hoorn ART „Die Siebte“

2014

Atelierhof Werenzhain, Land Brandenburg
Kunstverein Centre Bagatelle, Berlin, „20 Jahre Kunstverein“

2013

Mediengalerie ver.di, Berlin, Krisen Zeiten“

2012

Factory-Art Gallery, 2012 Project-Berlin, Germany “May Be (ᴚ)Evolution”

2011

Ostrale, Centre of contemporary arts, Dresden, Germany
Rosenheim-Museum Offenbach, Germany, „orient-okzident“

2010

Nord Art 2010, kunst in der carlshütte, Büdelsdorf und Rendsburg, Germany